15th Ameropa Solo Academy
Saturday, July 13 - Saturday, July 20, 2019
Brandýs nad Labem, Czech Republic

~ Schedule of events ~



Locations - Lessons, workshops, school concerts:
Hudební výuka, kreativní hudební program, školní koncerty a hudební dílny:

Music School - ZUŠ Brandýs nad Labem »»» map »»»
F. X. Procházky 25, 250 01 Brandýs nad Labem - Stará Boleslav

Contacts AMEROPA office:
Saturday, July 12 - Saturday, July 20, 2019
Vadim Mazo: +420 775 166 654
Ada Slivanská: +420 608 332 830
Hana Kadlecová: +723 637 299

Concerts, workshops / Koncerty, hudební dílny:
Castle Brandýs nad Labem »»» map »»»
Synagoga v Brandýse nad Labem »»» map »»»
Na Potoce 140

Exhibition, Art-program / Výstava, výtvarný program:
Galery Crux
»»» map »»»
Ivana Olbrachta 20, Brandýs nad Labem
Viktória Rampal Dzurenko

Accommodation:
Hotel Paganini
»»» map »»»
Masarykovo náměstí 1960, 250 01 Brandýs n. Labem, +420 326 396 667
Hotel Brandýský dvůr »»» map »»»
I. Olbrachta 46, 250 01 Brandýs n. L., tel: +420 326 902 919

Xin Peng Huang - Brandys castle

Exhibition opening

Václav Slivanský, Ada Slivanská, Monika Pecikiewiczová, Miroslav Petráš

Kateřina Englichová

Miroslav Petráš

Věra Binarová and Aglaia Tarantino

Concert in Brandys

Master Class

Solo lectures Vadim Mazo

MC Eduardo del Río and Václav Mácha

Solo lectures Miloslav Tengler

Concert in Brandys

Brandýs square from Hotel Paganini

Music School

FRIDAY, JULY 12, 2019
Optional: arrivals, accommodations (extra night, additional charge)
Practicing and individual program for early arrivals
SATURDAY, JULY 13, 2019
Arrivals, accommodations, registrations in Ameropa office at the Music school.
Morning - practicing and individual program. Lunch on your own.

14 : 00 - 15 : 00

Faculty opening meeting (Music school) »»» map »»»
Master Class Schedule and Topics
14 : 00 - 15 : 00 Registration (Music school concert hall) »»» map »»»

15 : 00 - 15 : 30

Opening ceremony (Music school concert hall)
15 : 30 - 16 : 00 Meeting with faculty Youth Program / Setkání s pedagogy, účastníci hudebního tábora
16 : 15 - 16 : 45 Meeting with faculty other students / Setkání s pedagogy, ostatní studenti

17 : 00

Art program exhibition with small concert
Zahájení výstavy s malým koncertem, pro všechny účastníky (Galerie Crux) »»» map »»»

17 : 00

Saturday, July 13, 2019, 17 : 00 - 18 : 00
Festival Prague, Classics..
EXHIBITION: Galerie CRUX
Viktória Rampal Dzurenko (Slovakia)
Xin Peng Huang (China)

Galery Crux, Ivana Olbrachta 20, Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»

18 : 30

Get together opening dinner (Pizzeria Felicita)
19 : 00 - 21:30 School open for practicing
SUNDAY, JULY 14, 2019
Daily plan for Youth Program / Denní plán dětského hudebního tábora

8 : 30 - 13: 15   

Daily morning program: Individual lessons I/1-5 (45' lesson)
Pravidelný dopolední program: Sólové individuální lekce, každý den jedna (45 minut)
8:30 - 9:15  Lesson 1 / Sólová výuka 1
9:30 - 10:15  Lesson 2 / Sólová výuka 2
10:30 - 11:15  Lesson 3 / Sólová výuka 3
11:30 - 12:15  Lesson 4 / Sólová výuka 4
12:30 - 13:15  Lesson 5 / Sólová výuka 5

12 : 00 - 14 : 00

Daily lunch time / Oběd (Restaurace Záložna) a odpočinek

11 : 30 - 17 : 45

Afternoon program: Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio
Odpolední program: Kreativní hudební dílny a Kreativní výtvarné dílny, ve dvou skupinách
11:30 - 13:00  Drawing 1 / Výtvarná dílna 1(Galerie CRUX)
14:15 - 15:45  Creative 1 / Hudební dílna 1 (Music school)
14:15 - 15:45  Drawing 2 / Výtvarná dílna 2 (Galerie CRUX)
16:15 - 17:45  Creative 2 / Hudební dílna 2 (Music school)

17 : 30 - 18:30

Daily Dinner Time - Music school
Večeře pro účastníky hudebního tábora (v hudební škole)

19 : 00

Festive faculty opening concert
Zahajovací koncert sólistů, profesorů kurzů (doporučená účast)

Daily plan for Music Participants - Denní plán pro ostatní účastníky

08 : 30 - 13: 15   

Individual lessons I / 1-4 (60' lesson)
8:30 - 9:30  Lesson 1
9:45 - 10:45  Lesson 2
11:00 - 12:00  Lesson 3
12:15 - 13:15  Lesson 4

12 : 00 - 14 : 00

Daily lunch time (Pizzeria Felicita)

14 : 15 - 17 : 45

Individual lessons I / 5-7 (60' lesson)
14:15  - 15:15   Lesson 5
15:30 - 16:30  Lesson 6
16:45 - 17:45  Lesson 7

17 : 30 - 18 : 30

Faculty concert dress rehearsal
19 : 00 - 21 : 00 Festive opening concert of soloists

19 : 00

Sunday, July 14, 2019, 19 : 00
FESTIVE OPENING CONCERT OF THE SOLOISTS
Ameropa Faculty 2019
Castle Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»
MONDAY, JULY 15, 2019
Youth Program:
8 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons II / 1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 17 : 00 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio II / 1-2
11:30 - 13:00  Drawing 1 / Výtvarná dílna 1(Galerie CRUX)
14:15 - 15:30  Creative 1 / Hudební dílna 1 (Music school)
14:15 - 15:30  Drawing 2 / Výtvarná dílna 2 (Galerie CRUX)
15:45 - 17:00  Creative 2 / Hudební dílna 2 (Music school)
17 : 30 Masterclass I / Hudební dílna I - housle a harfa (doporučená účast)
18 : 15 - 18 : 45 Daily dinner time / Čas na večeři YP
19 : 00 Concert of the guests / Koncert hostů

Program:
8 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons II / 1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
13 : 30 - 14 : 15 Faculty meeting
Strategy for solo concerts, Workshops program
14 : 15 - 17 : 15 Individual lessons II / 5-7
14:15  - 15:15   Lesson 5
15:15 - 16:15  Lesson 6
16:15 - 17:15  Lesson 7

17 : 30

Monday, July 15, 2019, 17 : 30
MASTERCLASS I - VIOLIN & HARP
Milan Al-Ashhab, Kateřina Englichová
Synagogue Brandýs nad Labem, Na Potoce 140
»»» map »»»

19 : 00

Monday, July 15, 2019, 19 : 00
Festival Prague, Classics..
GUESTS CONCERT
HOUSLOVÁ SETKÁNÍ

Milan Al-Ashhab - violin
Adam Skoumal - piano
For more information / více informací »»»
Synagogue Brandýs nad Labem, Na Potoce 140
»»» map »»»
TUESDAY, JULY 16 2019
Youth Program:
8 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons III / 1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time / Oběd
11 : 30 - 17 : 45 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio III / 1-2
17 : 30 - 18 : 30 Daily dinner time / Čas na večeři YP (Hudební škola)
18 : 30 Masterclass I / Hudební dílna II - violoncello a zpěv (doporučená účast)

Program:
8 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons III / 1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons III / 5-7
18 : 30
Tuesday, July 16, 2019, 18 : 30
MASTERCLASS II - CELLO & VOCAL
Music School, F.X.Procházky 25, Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»

19 : 30 - 21 : 30

Practicing and individual program
WEDNESDAY, JULY 17, 2019
Youth Program:
8 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons IV / 1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 17 : 45 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio IV / 1-2
17 : 30 - 18 : 30 Daily dinner time / Čas na večeři YP (Hudební škola)
18 : 30 - 20 : 00 Optional Masterclass III - Winds, Piano / Hudební dílna III - dechové nástroje, klavír

Program:
8 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons IV / 1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
13 : 30 - 14 : 00 Faculty program meeting
Programs for Thursday - Friday Concerts
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons IV / 5-7

Wednesday, July 17, 18:30
MASTERCLASS III - WINDS & PIANO
Music School Concert Hall
Základní umělecká škola, ulice F. X. Procházky 25/11
Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav

»»» map »»»
19 : 30 - 21 : 30 Practicing and individual program
THURSDAY, JULY 18, 2019
Youth Program:
8 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons IV / 1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 18 : 00 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio V / 1-2
17 : 30 - 18 : 30 Daily dinner time / Čas na večeři YP (Hudební škola)
19 : 00 Concert of the participants I / 1. koncert účastníků (Zámek) (doporučená účst)

Program:
8 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons V / 1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons V / 5-7
17 : 30 - 18 : 30 Stage and dress rehearsal (Brandýs Castle)
19 : 30
Thursday, July 18, 2019, 19 : 00
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT I
Participants of the 15th SOLO ACADEMY Ameropa 2019
Castle chapel, Castle Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»
FRIDAY, JULY 19, 2019
Youth Program:
8 : 30 - 13 : 30  Individual Rehearsals for Concerts
9 : 00 - 12 : 30  Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio VI / 1-2
9 : 00 - 10 : 30  Drawing 1 CRUX
9 : 00 - 10 : 30  Creative 1 School
11 : 00 - 12 : 30  Drawing 2 CRUX
11 : 00 - 12 : 30  Creative 2 School
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 30 - 15 : 30 Creative program dress rehearsal Castle
16 : 00 - 17 : 30 The youngests participants - Youth Program
Participants of the 15th SOLO ACADEMY Ameropa
Koncert nejmladších účastníků v zámku
18 : 00 - 19 : 30 Solo Academy Final Concert
Participants of the 15th SOLO ACADEMY Ameropa
Závěrečný koncert sólové akademie

Program:
08 : 30 - 13 : 30 Individual Rehearsals for Concerts
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
13 : 15 - 14 : 15 TBA Faculty meeting
Chamber Ameropa in Prague - agenda preparation
Solo Classes conclusion and 2020 planning
16 : 00
Friday, July 19, 2019, 16 : 00
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT II
The youngests participants - Youth Program
Participants of the 15th SOLO ACADEMY Ameropa II

18 : 00
Friday, July 19, 2019, 18 : 00
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT III
Participants of the 15th SOLO ACADEMY Ameropa 2019

after concert Common dinner (Pizzeria Felicita)

SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2019
10 : 00 Transport to Prague for Ameropa Chamber Music Festival and Courses, accommodation
(Ameropa covers this night for solo participants, standard hotel lodging, in Prague)
14 : 00 - 22 : 00 Optional arrivals, possible practicing in school for Chamber Ameropa Courses

NOTE: Dinnertime is usually between the afternoon and evening programs (on your own) unless otherwise specified.
Schedule is subject to change.