13th Ameropa Solo Academy
Saturday, July 14 - Saturday, July 21, 2018
Brandýs nad Labem, Czech Republic

~ Schedule of events ~


Locations:
Hotel Paganini »»» map »»»
Masarykovo náměstí 1960, 250 01 Brandýs n. Labem, +420 326 396 667
Hotel Brandýský dvůr »»» map »»»
I. Olbrachta 46, 250 01 Brandýs n. L., tel: +420 326 902 919

Lessons, workshops, school concerts:
Music School - ZUŠ Brandýs nad Labem »»» map »»»
F. X. Procházky 25, 250 01 Brandýs nad Labem - Stará Boleslav

Contacts AMEROPA office:
Saturday, July 14 - Saturday, July 21, 2018
Vadim Mazo: +420 775 166 654
Ada Slivanská: +420 608 332 830
Hana Kadlecová: +723 637 299
Xin Peng Huang - Brandys castle

Kateřina Englichová

Libor Nováček

Miroslav Petráš

Aglaia Tarantino

Slavomír Hořínka and Václav Mácha

Vratislav Vlna and Aglaia Tarantino

Věra Binarová and Aglaia Tarantino

Václav Slivanský, Ada Slivanská, Monika Pecikiewiczová, Miroslav Petráš



Music School
SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018
Arrivals, accommodations, registrations in Ameropa office at the Music school. Practicing and individual program. Lunch on your own.
14 : 00 - 15 : 00 Faculty opening meeting (Music school)
Master Class Schedule and Topics
»»» map »»»
14 : 00 - 16 : 30 Registration (Music school)
15 : 00 - 16 : 00 Opening ceremony for Youth Program, meeting with faculty (Music school)
16 : 30 - 17 : 30 Opening ceremony for all students except YP, meeting with faculty (Music school)
18 : 00
Sunday, July 15, 18 : 00 - 19 : 00
Festival Prague, Classics..
EXHIBITION: Galerie CRUX
Viktória Rampal Dzurenko (Slovakia)
Galery Crux, Ivana Olbrachta 20, Brandýs nad Labem
19 : 00 Get together opening dinner (Pizzeria Felicita)
SUNDAY, JULY 15, 2018
Daily plan:
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons I/1-4 (60' lesson)
08 : 30 - 09 : 30   Lesson 1
09 : 45 - 10 : 45   Lesson 2
11 : 00 - 12 : 00   Lesson 3
12 : 15 - 13 : 15   Lesson 4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time (Pizzeria Felicita, Restaurant Ponorka)
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons I/5-7 (60' lesson)
14 : 15 - 15 : 15   Lesson 5
15 : 30 - 16 : 30   Lesson 6
16 : 45 - 17 : 45   Lesson 7
 
Daily plan for Youth Program - Denní plán pro děti
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons I/1-5 (45' lesson)
08 : 30 - 09 : 15   Lesson 1
09 : 30 - 10 : 15   Lesson 2
10 : 30 - 11 : 15   Lesson 3
11 : 30 - 12 : 15   Lesson 4
12 : 30 - 13 : 15   Lesson 5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time (Restaurant Záložna)
11 : 30 - 18 : 00 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio
11 : 30 - 13 : 00   Drawing 1 CRUX
14 : 30 - 16 : 00   Creative 1 Centrum
14 : 30 - 16 : 00   Drawing 2 CRUX
16 : 30 - 18 : 00   Creative 2 Centrum
 
18 : 00 - 19 : 00 Faculty concert dress rehearsal
19 : 30 - 21 : 30 Faculty concert

19 : 30

Saturday, July 14, 19 : 30
FESTIVE OPENING CONCERT
Ameropa Faculty 2018
MONDAY, JULY 16, 2018
08 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons II/1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons II/5-7
18 : 00 - 19 : 00 Faculty meeting
 
Youth Program:
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons II/1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 18 : 00 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio

19 : 30 - 21 : 30

Practicing and individual program
TUESDAY, JULY 17 2018
08 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons III/1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons III/5-7
 
Youth Program:
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons III/1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 18 : 00

Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio

18 : 30
Tuesday, July 17, 18 : 30
STRING MASTERCLASS
Synagogue Brandýs nad Labem, Na Potoce 140
»»» map »»»

19 : 30

Tuesday, July 17, 19 : 30
Festival Prague, Classics..
CONCERT
Faculty & Guest Concert
Synagogue Brandýs nad Labem, Na Potoce 140
»»» map »»»
WEDNESDAY, JULY 18, 2018
08 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons IV/1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons IV/5-7
 
Youth Program:
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons IV/1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 18 : 00

Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio

19 : 00 - 21 : 30 Winds, Piano Masterclass - workshop (Music school)
20 : 30 - 22 : 00 Practicing and individual program
THURSDAY, JULY 19, 2018
08 : 30 - 13 : 15 Individual lessons V/1-4
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
14 : 15 - 17 : 45 Individual lessons V/5-7
 
Youth Program:
08 : 30 - 13: 15    Individual lessons IV/1-5
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
11 : 30 - 18 : 00

Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio

18 : 00 - 19 : 30 Stage and dress rehearsal (Brandýs Castle)
19 : 30
Thursday, July 19, 19 : 30
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT I
Participants of the Ameropa 2018
Castle chapel, Castle Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»
FRIDAY, JULY 20, 2018
08 : 30 - 13 : 30 Optional Rehearsals for Concerts
09 : 00 - 12 : 30 Creative program for Children - Music and Art Studio
9 : 00 - 10 : 30   Drawing 1 CRUX
9 : 00 - 10 : 30   Creative 1 Centrum
11 : 00 - 12 : 30   Drawing 2 CRUX
11 : 00 - 12 : 30   Creative 2 Centrum
12 : 00 - 14 : 00 Daily lunch time
13 : 15 - 14 : 15 Faculty meeting
Chamber Ameropa in Prague - agenda preparation
Solo Classes conclusion and 2019 planning
14 : 30
Friday, July 20, 14 : 30 - 15 : 45
CHILDREN MASTERCLASS
The youngests Solo Academy Participants

F. X. Procházky 25, Brandýs nad Labe
»»» map »»»
16 : 00
Friday, July 20, 16 : 00
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT II
The youngests Academy Participants

18 : 00
Friday, July 20, 18 : 00
SOLO ACADEMY CONCERT III
Participants of the Ameropa 2018

20 : 00
Friday, July 20, 20 : 00
JANÁČEK BALET
Castle Court, Castle Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»
SATURDAY, JULY 21, 2018
09 : 00 - 10 : 30 Stage and dress rehearsal (Brandýs Castle Court)

11 : 00

Saturday, July 21, 11 : 00
Participants of the Ameropa 2018
MUSIC ON THE COURT IV
Castle Court, Castle Brandýs nad Labem
»»» map »»»
13 : 00 Transport to Prague for Ameropa Chamber Music Festival and Courses, accommodation
(Ameropa covers this night for solo participants, standard hotel lodging, in Prague)
14 : 00 - 22 : 00 Optional arrivals, possible practising in school

NOTE: Dinnertime is usually between the afternoon and evening programs (on your own) unless otherwise specified.
Schedule is subject to change.